SCI is a gentle surfactant primarily used to make solid shampoos.
Add between 5 to 60 % of the total weight of your formulation.
We use this ingredient to make beautiful solid shampoos in our Organic Haircare Essentials workshop.
Topical Application only. Do not ingest.
Wear a dust mask when handling the product until moistened.
These properties, indications and methods of use are also taken from reference books or websites in aromatherapy, hydrotherapy and phytotherapy. They are found regularly and for many confirmed by observations in a scientific environment. However, this information is given for information purposes and cannot in any way constitute medical information, nor engage our responsibility. For any use for therapeutic purposes, please consult a doctor.
There are no reviews yet.